The leading international online publishing house ELSEVIER brings together the world’s latest scientific literature, articles, abstracts, books, etc.
The Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation and the publishing firm ELSEVIER BV have signed an ELSEVIER subscription contract. With the full funding of the aforementioned scientific fund, authorized state and private higher educational institutions in Georgia, as well as scientific research centers, will be able to join the Elsevier system and gain access to databases, allowing them to use the most recent scientific literature published worldwide for free for research and educational purposes. The consortium includes 55 organizations. Georgia International University GIU (formerly Guram Tavartkiladze Tbilisi Educational University) is one of them, with free access to the aforementioned bases.
For detailed information, see the official document: