Mock Unified National Examinations
For several years, applicants to the main disciplines have been able to take simulated unified national exams administered by the International University of Georgia ๐†๐ˆ๐” (formerly known as Tavartkiladze University).
Similar to unified national exams, tests created specifically by subject matter experts assist candidates in verifying their knowledge and, naturally, in de-stressing before exams.
The International University of Georgia has designed a customized exam program that administers simulated unified national exams.
The mock unified national exams of ๐†๐ˆ๐” will be administered virtually in the ๐Ž๐๐‹๐ˆ๐๐„ format to applicants residing in the regions.Moreover, applicants can take advantage of free master lectures in history, English, and Georgian from ๐†๐ˆ๐” in addition to mock unified national exams.
The university is grateful to the students of ๐†๐ˆ๐” for their active participation in the simulated unified national exams, and it wishes the participants luck!